CONTACT US

LANGUAGE:

INGREDIENTS - OILS

 

Moringa Oil

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RELATED INGREDIENTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Detailed information

 

Our Moringa oil is a 100% organically certified product, which is extracted from the seeds of the Moringa tree (Moringa oleifera).

 

For more information or technical documents, please contact us

Actions/Benefits

 

Moringa oil is well known for it’s anti-ageing properties.

 

This Moringa oil contains high anti-oxidants  that counters free radical damage and reduces wrinkles.

 

The additional benefits or Moringa oil includes natural healing,  moisturising, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory qualities.

 

This oil can also minimise dark spots as a result of acne and hyperpigmentation.

 

 

Application

 

Moringa oil is safe and proven to be highly effective for use in cosmetic formulations.  It is plant derived, organically certified and a non-irritant.

 

 

 

 

Origin

___________________________________

Moringa oleifera seed oil

 

You may be also interested in these products.

 

BotanicaTIMOLA®

 

INCI: Bulbine Frutescens Leaf Juice, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate

Marula Oil

 

INCI: Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil

FOLLOW US

COPYRIGHT 2017 BOTANICA NATURAL PRODUCTS | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

 

 | DISCLAIMER